MAX CATEGORY

Cities and regions

The “Cities and regions” category has 3 503 channels on MAX with 7.5 M subscribers in total. In 14 days the topic’s channels published 234 267 posts (+3 %); new channels: 95. The largest are Москва 24, Типичный Донецк and Подслушано Брянск. Fastest growing: Москва 24, +4 959 subscribers in a week.

Updated 25 October 2026, 06:54

Channels 3 503 2 989 posted in 14 days
3 108 primary395 additional
Subscribers 7.5 M ▲ +562 763 in 14 days
Posts in 14 days 234 267 ▲ 3 % vs previous 14 days
Views in 14 days 474.6 M ▼ 1 % vs previous 14 days
New channels 95 in 14 days · in 30 — 199

All 3 503 channels in the topic

Железнодорожный Life @Zheleznodorozhny_lifeLast post: 9 h ago

Группа города Железнодорожный! Последние новости нашего любимого города! Нас называют мкр. Железнодорожный, но мы называем себя гордо «Город Железнодорожный». Будь в курсе всех событий и происшестви…

Subscribers
8 469
QI
65
Posts
1 985
Типичный Тимашевск✔️ @tipich_timashevskLast post: 8 h ago

Самый крупный канал Тимашевска По всем вопросам рекламы https://max.ru/u/f9LHodD0cOIRMNct3gmTLH-oN5gbgLUQkt4Ri3NOpwNzonBHfBEZfwN3i7g 🥇первое онлайн-СМИ Тимашевска ❗️более 100.000 читателей

Subscribers
8 464
QI
75
Posts
1 213
Подслушано Почеп @channel_podslyshano_pochepLast post: 8 h ago

ТОП - канал Почепа и Брянской области 32 брянский брянская брянские брянском районе чп в брянске брянски подслушано типичный сегодня свежие последние 2025 онлайн 360 24 радар бпла прилет авария дтп …

Subscribers
8 453
QI
67
Posts
8 757
Электросталь @channel_electrostalLast post: 1 h ago

Пишем самые важные и интересные новости о жизни города «Электросталь»! По рекламе: https://s.max.ru/eo32hAP / t.me/Vladimir_0988 Сотрудничаем с https://maxln.ru/SpiralYuri Работаем с сервисом BidF…

Subscribers
8 450
QI
66
Posts
2 037

Здесь мы обсуждаем новости и события Тулы, размещаем рекламу в Туле, публикуем вакансии и объявление по тематикам: работа, вакансии, квартиры, недвижимость.

Subscribers
8 448
QI
52
Posts
122
Красноармейский Крафт @kraftyouLast post: 8 h ago

Городское сообщество Красноармейский Крафт. Для тех, кто любит 🥰 Подмосковный Красноармейск 🏠 💬 Чат: max.ru/join/az8D2NBCbGEuzl6P5wmb7UUIm-Tk6wqI6KFhZu64Rdo 📰 Прислать новость: @id503819785287_bot …

Subscribers
8 447
QI
65
Posts
3 365
Типичный Чистополь @typical_chistLast post: 9 h ago

Чистополь - любимый исторический город! Чистополь - на татарском Чистай. Chistopol У нас все актуальные новости про Чистополь, Татарстан, Россию и весь мир!

Subscribers
8 434
QI
74
Posts
3 135
Мой Серпухов @moi_serpuhovLast post: 10 h ago

«Мой Серпухов» — это городской новостной канал, который освещает самые актуальные события, происшествия и новости Большого Серпухова. Предложить новость: https://maxln.ru/JeyD4h

Subscribers
8 377
QI
78
Posts
619
Весь Гусиноозёрск @ves_gusinoozerskLast post: 2 h ago

Сила Гусиноозерска в людях Всё, чем живёт город — в одном месте. Покупаем эксклюзивные новости! По рекламе и сотрудничеству - clck.su/XUVzO Анонимность гарантируется

Subscribers
8 373
QI
65
Posts
3 518
Раменское @gorod_ramenskoyeLast post: 9 h ago

Новости, события и жизнь нашего города Раменское Админ https://max.ru/u/f9LHodD0cOI-CDs7rId4at8Mwka5alEravfQUagIhnfxjLr9pivA6BSc05Y #Раменское

Subscribers
8 334
QI
75
Posts
1 831

Есть что-то интересно или волнующие, присылайте новость. По всем вопросам и рекламе: https://iimax.ru/ClyhSerpukhov t.me/serpuhov_news Всё публикуется анонимно. Спасибо, Серпухов!

Subscribers
8 293
QI
76
Posts
997

Купить рекламу и предложить новость : https://max.ru/se13558666_bot Главные новости Пензы и Пензенское области Стараемся сделать наш город лучше! Купить рекламу: https://telega.in/m/penza_chs

Subscribers
8 289
QI
65
Posts
4 277
Типичная Динская @tipdinskayaLast post: 6 h ago

Заказать рекламу: https://telega.in/m/tipdinskaya Заказать рекламу напрямую и прислать новость https://max.ru/u/f9LHodD0cOI6Z3uP31yKSZph0ZMS09bfYMFLfHmsODjkUte0qRn3Q6qvvUw В Телеграм https://t.me/…

Subscribers
8 273
QI
71
Posts
2 222
Красногорск Daily ✔️ @krasnogorsk_channelLast post: 21 days ago

Красногорск | Новости 🗞️ Главный информационный канал о жизни города. Афиша мероприятий, обсуждения благоустройства и полезные советы для жителей. 📨 По вопросам размещения рекламы / новостей: ht…

Subscribers
8 202
QI
—
Posts
196
Подслушано Сысерть №1 @p_sysertLast post: 2 h ago

📳 Развлекательный канал города Сысерть. Здесь вас ждут свежие новости и события нашего города. 🔞 Канал предназначен для лиц старше 18 лет. ✒️ Предложить новость - https://max.ru/id540134012007_bot…

Subscribers
8 063
QI
63
Posts
7 702
SizeTopic channels by number of subscribers.

Largest channels

  1. Москва 24 255 799
  2. Типичный Донецк 205 007
  3. Подслушано Брянск 165 887
  4. Other places — after sign-in
GrowthSubscriber growth over 7 days: now versus daily statistics a week ago. Channels that had 100+ subscribers a week ago.

Fastest growing

  1. Москва 24 +4 959
  2. Типичный Донецк +2 534
  3. Выборг и все наши новости +2 428
  4. Other places — after sign-in
ActivityPosts over the last 7 full days.

Post the most

  1. ПОДСЛУШАНО НА СВО 1 146
  2. Мой Таганрог 869
  3. Типичный Донецк 746
  4. Other places — after sign-in
ReachAverage views per post over all collected time. Channels with 20+ posts.

Most read posts

  1. Подслушано Брянск 118 329
  2. Подслушано Чебоксары | Чувашия 112 383
  3. ЧП Армавир 109 136
  4. Other places — after sign-in
EngagementReactions per 1000 views over all collected time. Channels with 50 thousand+ views.

Most reactions

  1. В Марксе хорошо! 36.5
  2. МОСКВА ИНТЕРЕСНАЯ | НОВОСТИ 35.1
  3. Женские сплетни | Секретики | Измена подслушано подружка соседи муж жена дети истории рассказы слухи вранье прогнозы любовь страсть вечерний разговор теплые истории интересные истории почитать 32.0
  4. Other places — after sign-in
NewcomersChannels whose first post came out in the last 45 days, largest first; the number is subscribers.

New channels of the topic

  1. Подслушано Самараfirst post 25.09 26 190
  2. Подслушано автомобилистов | Владимирfirst post 23.09 5 871
  3. Екатеринбург Эфир | Новостиfirst post 13.09 3 195
  4. Other places — after sign-in

QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

Frequently asked about the “Cities and regions” category

How many MAX channels are in the “Cities and regions” category?

The “Cities and regions” category has 3 503 channels on MAX: it is the main topic for 3 108 and an extra one for 395. Together they have 7.5 M subscribers; 2 989 posted in the last 14 days.

Which channels in the “Cities and regions” category are the largest?

By subscribers: Москва 24 — 255 799, Типичный Донецк — 205 007 and Подслушано Брянск — 165 887. The full list is in the “Largest channels” ranking on this page.

Which channels in the “Cities and regions” category are growing fastest?

Over the last 7 days the most subscribers were gained by Москва 24 (+4 959), Типичный Донецк (+2 534) and Выборг и все наши новости (+2 428).

What new channels have appeared in the “Cities and regions” category?

New channels: 199 in 30 days, 95 in 14 days. The largest new ones by subscribers: Подслушано Самара (26 190), Подслушано автомобилистов | Владимир (5 871) and Екатеринбург Эфир | Новости (3 195).

How do I add my channel to this category?

We find and tag MAX channels ourselves. If your channel isn’t on datool.ru yet, add it on the «Add a channel» page. An owner who has verified the channel via the datool.ru bot chooses up to five topics for it in «My channels».

You are leaving datool.ru

The link leads to an external website. datool.ru is not responsible for its content — check the address before entering passwords or payment details.

Redirecting in 10 s

Go