MAX CATEGORY

Animals and pets

The “Animals and pets” category has 5 028 channels on MAX with 1.7 M subscribers in total. In 14 days the topic’s channels published 49 926 posts (+2 %); new channels: 145. The largest are 🦁 Животные - Коты и Собаки, СТРАШИЛКИ ОТ КОТЯТ and Котейка • Смешные котики 😺. Fastest growing: СТРАШИЛКИ ОТ КОТЯТ, +20 498 subscribers in a week.

Updated 25 October 2026, 10:54

Channels 5 028 2 258 posted in 14 days
4 689 primary339 additional
Subscribers 1.7 M ▲ +106 672 in 14 days
Posts in 14 days 49 926 ▲ 2 % vs previous 14 days
Views in 14 days 27.6 M ▼ 8 % vs previous 14 days
New channels 145 in 14 days · in 30 — 375

All 5 028 channels in the topic

Записки зоопсихолога @channel_FamilliarZooLast post: 83 days ago

Приоткрою для вас завесу таинственной зоопсихологии.

Subscribers
22
QI
—
Posts
10
Обормот - амуниция для собак @id440129299464_bizLast post: 3 days ago

ОБОРМОТ: Дневник из цеха 🔨 Привет! Здесь мы — команда «Обормота» — шьем, гравируем и упаковываем ваши заказы. Подписывайтесь, чтобы: — Первыми узнавать о скидках и акциях. — Участвовать в разработке…

Subscribers
22
QI
—
Posts
104

Авторский канал перфоманс-маркетолога с 7-летним опытом. Рассказываю где и как привлекать клиентов в бизнес. Только практика и свежий взгляд на рекламу и маркетинг. Консультация и другие вопросы – …

Subscribers
22
QI
—
Posts
24
Конно-спортивный клуб ЛАНСАДА @id290126480358_bizLast post: yesterday

Этот канал посвящается конно-спортивному клубу ЛАНСАДА и его обитателям! У нас вы можете: Научиться верховой езде Насладиться красотами природы на прогулках верхом на лошадях Устроить фотосессию

Subscribers
22
QI
—
Posts
11
ЗООпростор @id780721864737_bizLast post: 214 days ago

Мы занимаемся продажей кормов для кошек и собак Грандорф, Грандорф Фреш и Премьер. Все эти корма с высоким содержанием свежего филе, холистик и гипоаллерджениик класс. Закупки прямые от единственного…

Subscribers
22
QI
—
Posts
1
Мемуары пушистика🧡 @channel_dashcaandpetsLast post: 61 days ago

Канал неравнодушной о любви к животным🧡 Мы в тг: https://t.me/dashcaandpets

Subscribers
22
QI
—
Posts
32
Переход в канал:Хрум dog @id550405047034_bizLast post: 100 days ago

Натуральные лакомства для собачек и кошечек даём самые вкусные лакомство для ваших домашних животных🐾.По всем вопросам обращаться вот сюда: https://clck.ru/3TZZin

Subscribers
22
QI
—
Posts
12
Лапки на пульсе @channel_lapkinapulseLast post: 4 days ago

Я - ветеринарный врач и владелец, поэтому честно и просто буду рассказывать о ветеринарии и собственном опыте владельца.

Subscribers
22
QI
—
Posts
39
Щенок Игруля | Корм для собак @id780455456911_bizLast post: 207 days ago

Полнорационный корм от ветеринаров, с высоким содержанием белка 🥩 Нам важно, чтобы ваш питомец был здоров. Заказывайте корм по ссылке 👇 https://ozon.ru/t/zqRZTFW

Subscribers
22
QI
—
Posts
75
Семейный питомник "Hamster Cat" @channel_HamserCatLast post: 6 days ago

Добро пожаловать на канал питомника "Hamster Cat"🐾 Здесь вы найдёте самые милые и забавные видео о наших любимых котиках. Делимся радостными моментами, советами по уходу и интересными фактами о шотла…

Subscribers
22
QI
—
Posts
9
Гостиница для собак Екатеринбург @channel_lapki_ekbLast post: 7 days ago

Гостиница для собак в Екатеринбурге. 5 теплых номеров с видом на улицу. Закрытая территория. Видео наблюдение и фотоотчеты. Стоимость за номер, а не количество собак!

Subscribers
22
QI
—
Posts
40
🐾Домашняя передержка кошек | Краснодар @channel_perederzhka_koshek_krdLast post: 2 days ago

🏡 Добро пожаловать в «Кошкин Дом»! 🐱💛 Меня зовут Татьяна. Забочусь о питомцах, пока хозяева в отъезде 🐾 ✨ Без клеток, с фотоотчётами и любовью 📍 Краснодар, ЖК Московский Принимаю несколько питомце…

Subscribers
22
QI
—
Posts
52
SizeTopic channels by number of subscribers.

Largest channels

  1. 🦁 Животные - Коты и Собаки 76 620
  2. СТРАШИЛКИ ОТ КОТЯТ 49 964
  3. Котейка • Смешные котики 😺 48 857
  4. Other places — after sign-in
GrowthSubscriber growth over 7 days: now versus daily statistics a week ago. Channels that had 100+ subscribers a week ago.

Fastest growing

  1. СТРАШИЛКИ ОТ КОТЯТ +20 498
  2. БИЗНЕС КОТЯТА +19 917
  3. 🦁 Животные - Коты и Собаки +3 346
  4. Other places — after sign-in
ActivityPosts over the last 7 full days.

Post the most

  1. Животные Екатеринбург - Нашли | Пропали | В добрые руки 316
  2. ВсеНовКот Все Новые Котики VseNovKot 282
  3. Коты-воители. Племя потока. 279
  4. Other places — after sign-in
ReachAverage views per post over all collected time. Channels with 20+ posts.

Most read posts

  1. Собака-улыбака | Собаки Юмор Животные 67 514
  2. Московский зоопарк 56 110
  3. 🦁 Животные - Коты и Собаки 50 557
  4. Other places — after sign-in
EngagementReactions per 1000 views over all collected time. Channels with 50 thousand+ views.

Most reactions

  1. 𝐓𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐁𝐫𝐨'𝐬 питомник кошек бенгальской породы ТатиБро 305.5
  2. Luchy_Nika: Котики, собака и жизнь без фильтров 222.6
  3. Будни Рэй и Тора: дрессировка, дисциплина и немного хаоса. 181.9
  4. Other places — after sign-in
NewcomersChannels whose first post came out in the last 45 days, largest first; the number is subscribers.

New channels of the topic

  1. СТРАШИЛКИ ОТ КОТЯТfirst post 07.10 49 821
  2. БИЗНЕС КОТЯТАfirst post 02.10 32 799
  3. Котикиfirst post 05.10 23 533
  4. Other places — after sign-in

QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

Frequently asked about the “Animals and pets” category

How many MAX channels are in the “Animals and pets” category?

The “Animals and pets” category has 5 028 channels on MAX: it is the main topic for 4 689 and an extra one for 339. Together they have 1.7 M subscribers; 2 258 posted in the last 14 days.

Which channels in the “Animals and pets” category are the largest?

By subscribers: 🦁 Животные - Коты и Собаки — 76 620, СТРАШИЛКИ ОТ КОТЯТ — 49 964 and Котейка • Смешные котики 😺 — 48 857. The full list is in the “Largest channels” ranking on this page.

Which channels in the “Animals and pets” category are growing fastest?

Over the last 7 days the most subscribers were gained by СТРАШИЛКИ ОТ КОТЯТ (+20 498), БИЗНЕС КОТЯТА (+19 917) and 🦁 Животные - Коты и Собаки (+3 346).

What new channels have appeared in the “Animals and pets” category?

New channels: 375 in 30 days, 145 in 14 days. The largest new ones by subscribers: СТРАШИЛКИ ОТ КОТЯТ (49 821), БИЗНЕС КОТЯТА (32 799) and Котики (23 533).

How do I add my channel to this category?

We find and tag MAX channels ourselves. If your channel isn’t on datool.ru yet, add it on the «Add a channel» page. An owner who has verified the channel via the datool.ru bot chooses up to five topics for it in «My channels».

You are leaving datool.ru

The link leads to an external website. datool.ru is not responsible for its content — check the address before entering passwords or payment details.

Redirecting in 10 s

Go